?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DivaVivaLeFreek's delusional thoughts -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
viva

[ website | viva sigal sahar ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

boy trouble [16 May 2001|01:38am]
so yeah....i have a boyfriend...he's conceided, funy, sweet,hot, and he works at best buy, and he has a mustang.. a loud one.. yum!....i'm really starting to like him.....a lot...weird...i never go out with preps,this will be my first

Then therre is max-19-lives in the village..works at blokbuster in goshen..

then there is still Uri--sigh--no calls

then there is the 22+25 yr oldcouple matt and karen, musician and massage therapist.. the chick is hot.. hehe..... they are really funny too

then there is chris--who wont have sex with me....hehe......i LOVE YOU!!!!!!
1 comment|post comment

prom dress [16 May 2001|10:52am]
[ mood | curious ]

an idea came across my mind....

hehe

For Prom i'm not wearing a dress.... i just happen to have a pair of tux pants and a jacket in one of the closets... as my last prom at watkins mill excepting maybe next year..hehe) i'm going all out and wearing a tux to prom... and i'm going to look better than most of you, because EVERYONE knows i look better as a man...

comments?...

its apersonal decision i've made and its gonna ROCK!!!! hehe.. easier to dance in also!..

any ideas to spruce it up?
question of the day.. Where do u get a wifebeater?????

other question of the day: where do u get a cumberbun (the waist thing) and how much do u think it is?

3rd question of the day: its a white jacket so what tie should i wear?

wow..i need some men-like help

post comment

today [16 May 2001|02:38pm]
this morning i went to rockville with my mom to pick up her cntacts...then we went to her best friend Emily's house... emily looks like Judy Garland to me.... i think she's beautiful.. but anyway..she has 2 kids.. and we went over for lunch...she lives down the street from my ex-jon.. and the director of KS-JIll.... so i was like err--jon's neighborhood...but whatever..

Daniel called 2 more times today... i've given up all hope on Uri... what is it with JDS alumni like almost all of them (the guys) are assholes except a few selected few.. some of them are ok..

i'm still a JDS whore.. its all good

i'm tired.....my tutors are coming from 4-6:30...

tomarrow i have to goto KS and do work....like counting money and puting them into rolls....i ALWAYS end up doing that....

UCH my cellphone adapter thing broke...so now i cant recharge it..and i have to find the car recharger--but dont know where that is...and its sad....because now that i finally get calls on MY cellphone..i cant answer them.....i'm gonna cry....i need a new recharger thingi or a new cell phone which i cant afford...i'm sad...

i have to go read now....thanx for all ur all help on the whole tux thing...i'll look into it... hehe.. .its gonna be fun

its sad since kimi's date dumped her.. maybe she'll be my date???? KIMMI__WILL U GOTO PROM WITH ME????????????? I love you...i'll be a better man than matt ever was!....hehe...i love you..call me at home

anyway

Peace Out

-Viva
post comment

SUPERKIND!!!!! [16 May 2001|05:29pm]
Toda is SuperKind's Birthday...the silent partner in our random pact... hehe. HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!try not to get TOO wasted..... i love you Kevin......see u prom night....he's going with audrey


hehe

iwant my school yearbook....likeseriously......marc got his for the bama of all country clubs...why cant ghetto mill get theirs too...



so yeah......more tutor in about 5min

gtg

-Viva

call after 6:30
post comment

tutors and such [16 May 2001|07:35pm]
so today both my tutors came......natasha first...we finished my horticulture!!! WHAHOO!!!! no more!! then my other one came (diane) the not so hot one...

we finishd my nightschool english final! YAY no more big boring stories.. and we did more of my regular english final.. but her car broke down.. so she had to call her husband.....you'll never guess who it is...... its Steve!!!!!! like security dude steve...from schooL!!!!!!its crazy

Steve was at my house!....steve's like the coolest person in the world!!......so yeah....that was cool...

i love steve...he rocks...hehe

i'm tired....i kinda wish daniel would call...but i only to him like twice today...i feel like i'm lackng in danielism...hehe...OMG i kinda miss him....weird...

so my 'rents are leaving like saturday afternoon...both of them.....saturday night....i dont know...sunday.SHRECK.....hehe....so far i got an ok from scotty,erica..and justin and myself......then sunday night i dont know what i'm doing


i wish i could be at the choral thing for chris, with my signs, but i cant.... cause the whole not being seen at school thing..its been kinda hard hiding that i'm going its weird... i dont know....

so thats what is goin on right now!

--Viva
post comment

call me tonight [16 May 2001|09:36pm]
people i want to talk to tonight:

Chris--definatly call me tonight...at some point....i love you

Daniel--oh baby

Kimmi--cause she's hot...but i already talked to her today...YUM

ari (r)--- to talk about stuff....


anyone else who wants to talk.....call me at home
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | May 16th, 2001 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]