June 17th, 2001

hand

hmm

so i was bored last night until about 9pm.. i ordered a small mushroom pizza from dominoes.. before hand..it was good.. then i walked to KS.. everyone showed up.. Lior was really late as usual... me,marc(baby),jeremy and geoff aka geoffry mitchell jose juan maria bonito and the random 8th grader who i renamed Joanie, hung out most of the night.. we went bowling from 12-2am.. .cellia was there.. i got a WHOLE bunch of bouncy balls cause jeremy gave me 5$ and so yeah..i had two cups of balls.. bouncy balls for everyone!...hehehe....i didnt bowl.. didnt feel like it.. we all then went back to KS and watced meet the parents (erica-u missed it again).. and then robin hood men in tights.. me, geoff, joanie stole jeremy's glasses.. and was running around keeping them away from jeremy.. yeah.. i've been molested WAY too many times this weekend.. geoff locked me and jeremy in the storage room and we made obscene noises to make everyone think we were doin stuff and that was funny......jeremy cracked my back in the most random way..but i feel so much better..italked to kimi at like 2 random points during the night.. that made my whole night even better... apparenlty the house she's staying at is by flower hill....whoa.. far..she might come with me and chris on tuesday to rockville and then wednesay everryone's gonna be at my house soakin wet.. i still need more balloons. anywway. get to see kimi soon!..

tonight there is the random thing at my house.. call if u wanna come

i'm tired....i'm goin to sleep for a while.....u can still call me
  • Current Music
    bootylicious
hand

in sleep

oh wow......chris called and i woke up.. he only called to tell me he cant come to my family thing tonight..i'm so tired i wanna go back to sleep..i might....

uch i threw up when i got home....it was gross.....my throat hurts...if i get sick again i'll be SO angry.....oy....i can hardly talk.. my voice is like almost gone.....wow

anyway.. apparently avi got contacts.. and stacey met marc..and ryan got out of her family reeunion.. which is crazy! i wish i could've gotten out of all of my family reunions.. but i couldnt...and thats sad

i had the most wondeful dream about kimi.. we were sitting on the top of a rainbow looking down holdig eachothers hands.. and below us was like the land from the luck charm box. with little lepricons and stuff.... and it was really beautiful.. and we were just sitting together holding hands and it was sweet..

"i'll get over you, i know i will, i'll pretend my ship's not sinking, ad i'll tell myself i'm over you, cause i'm the king of wishful thinking"-king of wishful thinking-by Go West

i love that song

anyway..so ywah u can all call me and stuff if u wanna chill
  • Current Music
    kig of wishful thinking-Go west
hand

(no subject)

To realize the value of ten years:
Ask a newly divorced couple.

To realize the value of four years:
Ask a graduate.

To realize the value of one year:
Ask a student who has failed a final exam.

To realize the value of nine months:
Ask a mother who gave birth to a still born.

To realize the value of one month:
Ask a mother who has given birth to a premature baby.

To realize the value of one week:
Ask an editor of a weekly newspaper.

To realize the value of one hour:
Ask lovers who are waiting to meet.

To realize the value of one minute:
Ask a person who has missed the train, bus or plane.

To realize the value of one-second:
Ask a person who has survived an accident.

To realize the value of one millisecond:
Ask the person who has won a silver medal in the Olympics.

To realize the value of a friend:
Lose one.
hand

fathersday

i've slept for most of the day....but u know inbetween sleepig i ate with my family....had a convo with my brother... slpt more....called erica.. slept more..

daniel IMed me...just to say hi.. its all good now.. so its ok.. i'm glad he's sill my friend.. he's a good person

SO... my father is apparently coming to visit from Israel in October.. what the fuck is that about??..... i realy hope he brings my little sisters.. or just one of them..i love those little brats.. actuall i really hope he brings Naor (my best bud in israel).. but i dout that will happen.. i can dream.. but so yeah....my real dad is gnna come visit... stupid asshole..i kinda dont like him.. but i havent seen him in like 2 years.. so i dunno..

so yeah...thats all the new news i have

chris and i are supposably supposed to goto DC tomarrow to make a dry run to howard Uni.. for him..but i'm not sure how thats gonna workout

my throat hurts....ouch.. i lost my voice and then got t back and then lost it again...right now have it back...sort of.. i squeek..but i'm able to talk if u wanna call


anyway.....lates
  • Current Music
    king of wishful thinking-go west