?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DivaVivaLeFreek's delusional thoughts -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
viva

[ website | viva sigal sahar ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Jul 2001|12:51am]
[ mood | nauseated ]

today was random

my original plan to avoid my grandma was to goto ericas but instead i went to the village and then the mall.. so i went to the mall and hung out with Audrey (who's hot) and Jaime Paige (kurtlover) and it was cool..then Liron (aka dream aka my bro) shows up randomly...and we chill..its cool......we wander the mall... look at random shit.. go back outside and chill with the druggies or ex druggies... all in good fun.....

i'm so mad at myself i had like 4 or 5 ciggarettes.. i quit and i just randomly started doing it today.. uch its bad..i reek of smoke now.. and i'm more nautious than i was, but thats not from the ciggs... anyway.. it was good...i wanna become a mallrat for the remainder of the summer.. hang out at the mall like everyday and just sit outside and chill and bitch at the rent-a-cops..its great...

then me and my bro left.. we gave audrey a ride home.. then we went to Regal... and who should randomly be there.. Jesse speigel and some random jews.. me and my bro decide to see cats and dogs for no apparent reason.. it was stupid... my bro fell asleep.. i thought it was stupid... but thats just me... then after the movie my bro went to play video games.. and MY BAG BROKE!!! the fuckin zipper broke..and so i held it with duct tape until i could find a suitable spot to go and fix it properly.. i was so mad.. but so very glad that i had my duct tape!.. i used the silver kind.. then me and my bro went to get gas for the car "chelsea" as my bro calls his olds mobile.. and i fixed my bag.. now my bro is watching porn downstairs.. go figure..and i'm about to go get food cause i'm hungry...u can call me....i'm home

UCh...anyway

tomarrow i gotta do the whole family thing.... wednesday Julia and erica are comin over to play video games.. hopefully i'll get to see kimi soon.. she's so great..

i wanna get back to best buy at somepoint to check out my camera again... i looked for it elsewhere but couldnt find it.. .so i was mad.. so now i gotta get like 500$ more dollars to get my fuckin camera..

anyway....

july 27th to august 6th i'm in montana..

mcfadden still hasnt called......bitch.. anyway

tommy is great....he gives me hugs!

i've been listening to mamas and the papas all day....they fuckin rock!!!!!

post comment

[17 Jul 2001|01:28am]
"if you dont eat your vegetables you'll end up like my brother...... MWAHAHAHAHAHA!!!""--me


sorry i couldnt help myself.....i love scaring the children.....MWUAHAHAHAHAHA!

*meniacall laughter*
post comment

[17 Jul 2001|01:30am]
my tummy stil hurts......... STUPID TUMMY!!! GRRRRRR!!!!!!!
post comment

bad day--fuel [17 Jul 2001|09:09am]
Had a bad day again
She said I would not understand
She left a note and said "I'm sorry, I had a bad day again.
Spilled her coffee, broke her shoelace.
Smeared the lipstick on her face.
Slammed the door and said "I'm sorry, I had a bad day again."

And she swears there's nothing wrong
I hear her playing that same old song
She puts me up and puts me on

And had a bad day again
She said I would not understand
She left a note it said, "I'm sorry, I had a bad day again."
1 comment|post comment

[17 Jul 2001|09:11am]
i wish someoen would come over and give me a hug..i dont want to be alone right now....i just want a hug...
post comment

[17 Jul 2001|10:37am]
apparetnly tyler is comign on wednesday too.. with julia... i'm gonna meet them in front of the school.....like at the sign.....

anyone else wanna come?


anyway......i have like 5-6 hours before i have to leave......someone come over and give me a hug..... right now!
1 comment|post comment

[17 Jul 2001|10:57am]
[ mood | calm ]

i've been listening to bad day by fuel for like 3 hours... over and over again.. its a great song.. someone get me the fuel CD.. they're great

daniel called.... apparently cathrine broke up with him.. and thats sad.... we might hang out later.. i dunno.. i have to leave at 3 and he's like goin swimmin or something.. everything is cool now.. he's great... i'm glad he's my friend..

i still need a hug.. i've gotten NO hugs today.. i'm going insane.. i miss chris.. and ryan.. and its not fair that i cant talk to them.. grrr...

Kazaa is so great..they have like everythign... and its NOT like napster at all..u can actually find stuff... i love it.. it just cuts off a lot of stuff.. sometimes...but thats cause my computer sucks!

random news for the past 5 min-- a gay boi asked me to fuck him.. hehe....he's great..i love him...

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | July 17th, 2001 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]