?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DivaVivaLeFreek's delusional thoughts -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
viva

[ website | viva sigal sahar ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

happy bday daniel [13 Aug 2001|01:51am]
[ mood | depressed ]

today is daniel's birthday.......well sunday was..

he called me at like 1am.. he's drunk off his ass....go figure..


-----------------------------------------------
i've been talkin to a real sweet guy named Charlie...he's a nice guy...

------------------------------------------------

i'm so upset over this whole thing with kimi leaving....i really dont want her to go... and i really dont want her too not love me as much as i love her.. i knew that it was coming up that she's leaving....i was preparing for it in my head... but i didnt realize it would suck this much...oh man... this is really getting to me......i feel like crying like every 10 min..its horrible...stupid love... grr..

1 comment|post comment

hmm [13 Aug 2001|02:24am]
[ mood | depressed ]

i'm in the mood to just be liek everyone get the fuck away from me.. but i'm not.. i'd talk to people.. i just feel like absolute shit....chris says things will get better..so they will....but still it sucks right now

2 comments|post comment

yay [13 Aug 2001|11:27am]
ok..i got my aol back.. my webpage is still fucked up though.... hmm...apparently if i send emails to over 50 people at a time more than 3 times they have to investigate it
1 comment|post comment

TOMMY!!! [13 Aug 2001|11:37am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

you need to know that not everything i about you!..got it..I"M goin through shit right no..and u think its because of you and it isnt... just chill out.. and just because i'm igoring cause of my shit..doesnt mean ur not my friend...and when u write shit like "no one likes me" and " i wanna die" it hurts my feeelings so fuckin STOP !!!!

1 comment|post comment

[13 Aug 2001|11:42am]
ok..i got my aol and my website working again..everything is ok in that department
post comment

[13 Aug 2001|12:07pm]
apparently i have a dentist apt tomarrow at 11
post comment

updated [13 Aug 2001|12:33pm]
[ mood | bored ]

i updated my pages

http://www.expage.com/divavivalefreek



and my links page

http://www.expage.com/divavivalf

if i forgot any links let me know

post comment

tomarow [13 Aug 2001|05:00pm]
[ mood | eh ]

aside from my dentist apt with sherwin kevy--i love sherwin--funny guy----thats at 11am......i'm going to the fair with ryan... i finally get to goto the fair.. i've never been to a fair.. so yeah..she and i are going around 4-ish...

it will be good.. hopefully i can scrounge up money...

i've been listening to A LOT of en vogue lately...they fuckin rock.. one of the first women groups.. i love them... i want to re-live the 80s.. big hair.. other sitcoms.. good times..

1 comment|post comment

something ari said [13 Aug 2001|09:38pm]
Beesonwhatnow: so in like 11 yesars, they'd be 16 and 12, which is a perfectly good age for ur older cousin to get you drunk
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | August 13th, 2001 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]