October 16th, 2001

hand

"this is how you remind me"

so yeah..this mornin i was at the bus stop and Gini and greg drive by....then Jordan drives by and yells out the window..."we're goin to breakfast..wanna come" and i was like sure.. cause it was 9--somethin and my class isnt till 12:30... so we went to the village cafe (Casue the senior breakfast was a denny's --or something)... i got hot chocolate.....cause thats all i could afford.... and me,gini,greg,and jordan laughed and laughed...cause they are just funny.....then i took the bus to school....i walk onto campus (and i'm feelin a little down cause of random stuff).. but Kristen was like.. Et was lookin for you...... so i call him to find out where he is...and he's at his car...and he parks SO FAR AWAY....like bumblefuk far away.....and i really didnt want to walk .....but i did anyway.....so we chilled in his car..i told him about my party....he's gonna come!!....yay!!.... then i fell asleep until like 5 min before my class.....then we had to haul ass back to campus....then i sat in class for like 2 hours and 45 min....then i went to the mall..... and i listend to Greg (my 25 yr old) cd..his band.. "the negatives"..... the guitar, bass, and drums are allright...... but the vocals COMPLETELY suck....so i gave him my review and it was cool.... so they are now lookin for a new singer... and the other dude who works at EBX... is in the rachet boys.. hehe... he plays the trombone..he's a nice guy.. so yeah.....then i went up to suncoast and talked to Rene for a while and rob.. and there's another NEW GUY!!!!.....stupid new guys...they piss me off.... anyway.....so i was walkin downstairs and i was talkin to my mom to get a ride home and NATE!!! walks in...and i was like "mom,igottago" and i was like "NATE!!!!!!" .....he's in town for like a day or two for the slipnot and system of a down concert.... which i also want to goto but cant....and i love nate....he rocks SO MUCH.... then i saw Zack!.... and i was like..dude.its zack... then as i was leaving..... i see andrew...and he asks me to buy him ciggs...but i cant cause i'm only 17.... but yeah.....he got a haircut and doesnt look drunk anymore...hehe.....i told my mom about the party...but i didnt tell her how many people were coming....and i supposably have to tape "friends" for her... and HOPEFULLY rob will get me my willy wonka dvd....hehehe....

rock on

umm.....i'm tired.....

quote of the day:
"you can only kick it for so long"--prof collins (my english teacher--he's really someone--i'm so proud that he has become one) --sorry that popped into my head.....BBB reference

so yeah.... wowies...

i miss jeremy.... and i called marc frankel last night and he wasnt home...and i called him now and he's not home....and i have a feeling his parents just dont want me to talk to him.....they think i'm like this huge bad influence when in actuallity i'm his good influence....i told him to stop smoking....i told him to stop doing bad stuff..... whatever

i supposably have a dentist tomarrow....its either tomarrow or the 24th..i hope its the 24th....cause i have a cavity or i think 2....and i have to get my teeth drilled and that really sucks....then i have to sit through 2 classes....oh man...that sucks.... I have a chiropractic appointment on thursday at like 8:30 am....... i think....hopefully.....lord do i need it!...oh man


what's the name of that song i was listening to?!?!.... oh man... chris knows..... damnit...i dunno
  • Current Music
    new found glory - boy crazy
hand

(no subject)

for tonight i'll more than likely be on DVLF as opposed to DivaVivaLF..... or u can always Aim me on DivaVivaLeFreek

stupid random people *mumble grumble grumble mumble*
  • Current Music
    Random Rock - New Found Glory - The Glory Of Love