?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DivaVivaLeFreek's delusional thoughts -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
viva

[ website | viva sigal sahar ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Nov 2001|03:05am]
[ mood | tired ]

i've so been up watching ducktales and then the same time life sounds of the eighties infomircial over and over and over again....for like 2 hours...i so want that...and its only 4 easy payments of 29.95 if you call within 30 min and use a credit card....and then u get an extra cd free with like go gos and duran duran which so rocks.....i love the eighties..its so my favorite decade ever

i love jewboy and miss him a whole lot.. he needs to come back soon

post comment

[02 Nov 2001|09:53am]
[ mood | tired ]

i've been awake...its been so annoying...i went to sleep at 4....i woke up at 6...then 7:30..then 8-something.and now...: i'm annoyed and awake

i've been talknig to greg all morning.. he's neat..

he's got a hockey game at like 9pm tonight...anyone wanna go....hot hockey guys and like a girl...come on...u know u want to...

i'm probably not gonna end up going to school....bus= smacks of effort

when it comes to envy , ya'll is green, jealous of the rhyme and the rhyme routine

call me today...we'll hang out.....(that refers to anyone)

anyone can still come over and watch movies and stuff this weekend if they want...i was gonna call ET to see if he wanted to come over this weekend...hehe..*evil smirk*..but i think he's working..aww...but i'll call later anyway

i have a bitchass lotta candy left...anyone wants some candy.....i'll trade you...especcially for whoppers....cause i want some.....

post comment

[02 Nov 2001|09:58am]
[ mood | oh yeah ]

i'm so jammin to nelly right now...i wish i had hydrolics in my 88 olds mobile


and i wish i could drive...whatever

post comment

[02 Nov 2001|11:41am]
[ mood | mischievous ]

greg is gonna come over and hang out...we're probably gonna watch a movie or something......my mom left... oh no...MWUAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!

post comment

i think i did something bad...no sex...no sex involved [02 Nov 2001|05:42pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

so yeah.. greg came over (ebx dude) and we hung out....watched "but i'm a cheerleader" ......during the movie i was sorta just like puting my head on his shoulder and all i could look at was his nice bulge in his pants.. the man is well endowed.. like its all i could stare at.. and he has a tongue ring...and the longest tongue in the world.. shove down my throat why not.. its all good though...and we watched "american pie".. we kinda hooked up.which was SO unintentional..cause we're buds and stuff.. ..which is kind of wrong and bad.. cause u know....he has a girlfriend and i'm 17..... but it was fun...and so yeah..and the cleaning lady walked in which was all kinds of bad...and then she left...which was good..then chris,erica,ryan, and justin called and was like...yeah..we have Shrek..we'll come over...and so me and greg were all nervous...and then like chris called and is like no one's coming.. and he so called at a REALLY bad time...REALLY BAD.. hehe...really bad.. and yeah.. so yeah.. umm... hmm... i so dont know what to do now...i so hope nothing gets weird..cause that would be bad... apperently he's been thinking about me since Katsucon (like last february).. i so want to call ET ask him to come hang out with me.. JUST TO HANG OUT!.. but i think it would be really awkward... i dunno.

i'm so confused....chris call me....u NEED to call me..... oh man....call me

i need a cold shower....very cold shower


aside from all that...... anyone wanna hang out tonight.. like just chill....anyone? call me call me call me

umm...yeaH....bye

post comment

[02 Nov 2001|08:18pm]
[ mood | bored ]

tonight is definatly the night i coulda used a shabbat dinner.. with challah and matzah ball soup and the whole bit.. my stepdad is like eating like pork or something...and i'm like gee.. wow u think of me a lot....i guess i'll make mac and cheese... even though it takes like 30 min..and a lot of cleaning..... or i wont eat.. yeah probably.. i'll eat tomarrow....AC is working tomarrow.. so i'll go visit her.... maybe....i dunno..

i watched the little mermaid 2... the penguins were SO mean to that little penguin...it was sad

i'm SO bored.....i so wanna go out tonight...but like everyone is busy or doing somethign else and not with me....so whatever

i called rob and some old man answered the phone...and that was weird...cause rob doesnt have a dad.... but rob is working so i like have to wait until like 10 for him to see whats up...maybe he got shrek.....i love that damn movie

system of a down is SO pretty.... like the chorus..not the random screaming..but the dude has such a beautiful voice...oh man....it rocks

post comment

[02 Nov 2001|08:21pm]
i SO want matzah ball soup right now....DAMNIT!!!
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | November 2nd, 2001 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]